Oracle Corporation

Short Name: Oracle
Previous Names: PeopleSoft, BEA Systems Inc, Siebel
URL: http://www.oracle.com/ [visit link]
Email: [None Entered]
Security URL: http://www.oracle.com/technology/deploy/security/alerts.htm [visit link]
Security Email: secalert_usoracle.com
Knowledge Base: [None Entered]
Notes: Web form contact listing: http://www.oracle.com/corporate/contact/global.html

Vulnerabilities by Vendor Product

Oracle Corporation

Oracle Corporation
E-Business Suite and Applications Watch-list
11.5.0
OSVDB ID: 15580 Oracle E-Business Suite Authenticated HTTP Information Disclosure
OSVDB ID: 15582 Oracle E-Business Suite Unspecified Trivial DoS
OSVDB ID: 15583 Oracle E-Business Suite Unspecified Remote Issue
11.5.10
OSVDB ID: 15580 Oracle E-Business Suite Authenticated HTTP Information Disclosure
OSVDB ID: 15581 Oracle E-Business Suite Network Component HTTP Unauthenticated Information Disclosure
OSVDB ID: 15582 Oracle E-Business Suite Unspecified Trivial DoS
OSVDB ID: 15583 Oracle E-Business Suite Unspecified Remote Issue
11.5.8
OSVDB ID: 15581 Oracle E-Business Suite Network Component HTTP Unauthenticated Information Disclosure
11.0
OSVDB ID: 18049 Oracle E-Business Suite HTTP Unauthenticated Input Manipulation Information Disclosure
OSVDB ID: 18050 Oracle E-Business Suite HTTP Authenticated Multiple Input Manipulation Issue
Enterprise Manager Database Control Watch-list
10.2.0.4
OSVDB ID: 95278 Oracle Enterprise Manager Grid Control Enterprise Manager Base Platform Component Schema Management Subcomponent Unspecified Remote Issue
10.2.0.5
OSVDB ID: 95278 Oracle Enterprise Manager Grid Control Enterprise Manager Base Platform Component Schema Management Subcomponent Unspecified Remote Issue
11.1.0.7
OSVDB ID: 95278 Oracle Enterprise Manager Grid Control Enterprise Manager Base Platform Component Schema Management Subcomponent Unspecified Remote Issue
11.2.0.2
OSVDB ID: 95278 Oracle Enterprise Manager Grid Control Enterprise Manager Base Platform Component Schema Management Subcomponent Unspecified Remote Issue
11.2.0.3
OSVDB ID: 95278 Oracle Enterprise Manager Grid Control Enterprise Manager Base Platform Component Schema Management Subcomponent Unspecified Remote Issue
11.1.0.7
OSVDB ID: 95279 Oracle Enterprise Manager Grid Control Enterprise Manager Base Platform Component User Interface Framework Subcomponent Unspecified Remote Issue
Enterprise Data Quality Watch-list
8.1
OSVDB ID: 93253 Apache Tomcat Chunked Transfer Encoding Data Saturation Remote DoS
9.0.8
OSVDB ID: 93253 Apache Tomcat Chunked Transfer Encoding Data Saturation Remote DoS
E-Business Suite Application Object Library Data Export Watch-list
11.5.10.2
12.0.6
12.1.1
12.1.2
12.1.3
Enterprise Manager Application Server Control Watch-list
9.0.4.0
OSVDB ID: 18053 Oracle Enterprise Manager CORE:SDK Unspecified Remote DoS
9.0.4.1
OSVDB ID: 18053 Oracle Enterprise Manager CORE:SDK Unspecified Remote DoS
Enterprise Manager Watch-list
9.0.4.0
OSVDB ID: 15575 Oracle Enterprise Manager Agent Remote Unauthenticated DoS
9.0.4.1
OSVDB ID: 15575 Oracle Enterprise Manager Agent Remote Unauthenticated DoS
10.1.0.6
OSVDB ID: 92783 Oracle Multiple Products Enterprise Manager Console Alert Event Handling commentInput Field XSS
OSVDB ID: 92784 Oracle Multiple Products Enterprise Manager Console Arbitrary SQL Statement Execution CSRF
10.2.0.5
OSVDB ID: 92783 Oracle Multiple Products Enterprise Manager Console Alert Event Handling commentInput Field XSS
OSVDB ID: 92784 Oracle Multiple Products Enterprise Manager Console Arbitrary SQL Statement Execution CSRF
10.1.0.6
10.2.0.5
Endeca Server Watch-list
7.4.0
OSVDB ID: 95269 Oracle Endeca Server controlSoapBinding Service createDataStore Method Remote Command Execution
OSVDB ID: 95270 Oracle Endeca Server attachDataStore Method SOAP Request Directory Traversal Arbitrary File Creation
7.5.1.1
OSVDB ID: 95269 Oracle Endeca Server controlSoapBinding Service createDataStore Method Remote Command Execution
OSVDB ID: 95270 Oracle Endeca Server attachDataStore Method SOAP Request Directory Traversal Arbitrary File Creation
7.4.0
7.5.1.1
2.2.2
OSVDB ID: 105827 Oracle Endeca Server Oracle Endeca Information Discovery (Formerly Latitude) Subcomponent Unspecified Remote Issue (2014-2400)
OSVDB ID: 105828 Oracle Endeca Server Oracle Endeca Information Discovery (Formerly Latitude) Subcomponent Unspecified Remote Issue (2014-2399)
2.2.2
E-Business Suite Web ADI Watch-list
11.5.10.2
12.0.6
12.1.1
12.1.2
12.1.3
E-Business Suite Applications Install Watch-list
11.5.10.2
12.0.6
12.1.1
12.1.2
12.1.3
11.5.10.2
12.0.6
12.1.1
12.1.2
12.1.3
Enterprise Manager 10g Database Control Watch-list
10.1.0.2
OSVDB ID: 18053 Oracle Enterprise Manager CORE:SDK Unspecified Remote DoS
10.1.0.3
OSVDB ID: 18053 Oracle Enterprise Manager CORE:SDK Unspecified Remote DoS
10.1.0.4
OSVDB ID: 18053 Oracle Enterprise Manager CORE:SDK Unspecified Remote DoS
10.1.0.2
OSVDB ID: 18052 Oracle Enterprise Manager Instance Management Unspecified Issue
10.1.0.3
OSVDB ID: 18052 Oracle Enterprise Manager Instance Management Unspecified Issue
10.1.0.4
OSVDB ID: 18052 Oracle Enterprise Manager Instance Management Unspecified Issue



The database information may change without any notice. Use of the information constitutes acceptance for use in an AS IS condition, and there are NO warranties, implied or otherwise, with regard to this information or its use. Any use of this information is at the user's risk. In no event shall the copyright holder or distributor (OSVDB or OSF) be held liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of or in connection with the use or spread of this information.

© Copyright 2002 - 2014 Open Sourced Vulnerability Database (OSVDB), All Rights Reserved.
License - Privacy Statement - Terms of Use